Sports Fixtures

Primary tabs

  • Football vs Willington
    14 September 2018 - 11:20am to 12:20pm
    Yr 1 - Willow & Maple (8 teams of 4 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Rokeby
    3 October 2018 - 9:30am to 10:30am
    Yr 2 Hawthorn & Chestnut (8 teams of 5 a-side) Rokeby Sports Ground, Off Old Malden Lane, Old Malden, KT4 7QB
  • Football vs KCS U8’s
    12 October 2018 - 1:00pm to 3:30pm
    Yr 2 (1 team of 5 a-side) Kingsway (off West Barnes Lane) KT3 6JB
  • Football - Milbourne Lodge Festival
    13 October 2018 - 10:00am to 12:00pm
    Yr 2 (2 teams of 5 a-side) 43 Arbrook Ln, Esher KT10 9EG
  • Football vs Willington
    6 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Yr 2 - Hawthorn (4 teams x 5 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Willington
    9 November 2018 - 11:20am to 12:20pm
    Yr 1 - Willow (8 x 4 a-side) Drax Playing Fields at Preston Road, London, SW20 0SS
  • Football vs Donhead
    14 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Yr 1 – Pine (4 teams of 5 a-side) Donhead School, Edge Hill
  • Football vs KCS
    19 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Year 2 – all classes (8 teams of 6 a-side) KCS. The Ridgeway
  • Football vs Donhead
    21 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Yr 1- Pine (4 teams of 5 a-side) WCPS
  • Football vs KCS
    26 November 2018 - 11:30am to 12:30pm
    Year 2 – all classes (8 teams of 6 a-side) KCS. The Ridgeway
  • Football vs Donhead
    28 November 2018 - 9:00am to 10:00am
    Year 1 - Maple (4 teams of 5 a-side) WCPS
  • Football vs Donhead
    3 December 2018 - 2:00pm to 3:00pm
    Year 2 (Chestnut and Birch) at Donhead Sports Ground, 143 Coombe Ln, Wimbledon, London SW20 0QX.   
  • Football - Interhouse
    10 December 2018 - 9:00am to 10:15am
    Year 2 – all classes KCS
  • Football - Interhouse
    10 December 2018 - 10:15am to 11:15am
    Year 1 – all classes KCS
  • Puzzle Challenge Day

    Puzzle Challenge Day

    20 September 2018 - 9:00am to 3:15pm

    All Years


    20 September 2018 - 9:00am to 3:15pm
  • Jeans for Genes Day

    Jeans for Genes Day

    21 September 2018 (All day)


    21 September 2018 (All day)
  • Year 2 Maths Workshop

    Year 2 Maths Workshop

    24 September 2018 - 2:15pm to 3:30pm


    24 September 2018 - 2:15pm to 3:30pm
  • Year 1 Maths Workshop

    Year 1 Maths Workshop

    25 September 2018 - 2:15pm to 3:30pm


    25 September 2018 - 2:15pm to 3:30pm
  • Football vs Rokeby

    Football vs Rokeby

    3 October 2018 - 9:30am to 10:30am

    Yr 2 Hawthorn & Chestnut (8 teams of 5 a-side)

    Rokeby Sports Ground, Off Old Malden Lane, Old Malden, KT4 7QB


    3 October 2018 - 9:30am to 10:30am
  • Future Schools Evening

    Future Schools Evening

    3 October 2018 - 7:00pm to 8:30pm

    Timings will depend on what year your child is in.  Individual invitations will be sent out closer to the event.


    3 October 2018 - 7:00pm to 8:30pm
  • FOS Quiz Night and AGM

    FOS Quiz Night and AGM

    5 October 2018 - 7:30pm to 11:00pm

    Friday 5th October, 7.30pm at KCS Dining Hall 


    5 October 2018 - 7:30pm to 11:00pm