Staff List
Mr A Forbes, Head Teacher BA English and History, Dip Ed DDSL
Mrs H Cadle B.A (Hons) M.A Ed Pedagogy
Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment), Head of 2 & Overseas Schools Coordinator- Early Years (Nursery- Year 3) On Parental leave.
Mr S Barrett Bsc Business Management First Class Honours, PGCE with QTS
Year 2 Teacher
Miss C Bintcliffe BA (hons) Ancient History and History, PGCE in Primary Education with QTS
Year 2 Teacher
Miss R Hemmings BA (Hons) PGDipEd, MA Teaching Studies
Head of Year 2, Year 2 Teacher & Acting Overseas Schools Coordinator- Early Years (Nursery- Year 3)
Mrs S Melsom MA (Hons), PGCE, OCR Level 5 Diploma Dyslexia & SpLD
Deputy Head Pastoral & Head of Year 1 & DSL - On Parental leave.
Mrs I Berring BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 1 Teacher - On Parental leave.
Mrs J. Gannon B.Ed (Hons) Cantab
Year 1 Teacher
Ms S Hague Higher Diploma in Education
Year 1 Teacher
Ms G Thomson BA Hons & PGCE
Head of Year 1, Year 1 Teacher
Miss N Sargeant BSc (Hons)
Head of Early Years & Reception Teacher and EYFS DDSL.
Mrs L Bnidar BA Hons Early Years Teaching and EYT
Reception Teacher
Mrs H Greener BA (Hons) English Literature, Graduate Teacher Programme QTS
Reception Teacher
Miss A Jones BTEC National Diploma in Childhood Studies, B.Ed (HONS) in Primary Teaching Studies.
Reception Teacher
Mr A Morrison B.A. PGCE
Head of Sport, Acting Deputy Head Pastoral & DSL
Ms F Dalzell, BMus HONS ARCM PGDip Advanced performance
Head of Music
Mrs M-E. Wilson, B.A. (Hons), M. A.
Teacher of French
Mrs C Martin Bed (Hons) in Primary Education.
Cover Teacher
Mrs C Poelman, Bsc (hons) in Psychology and Ergonomics, PGCE and PG Cert in National Award for SEN Co-ordination
Acting Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment) Senco/Learning Enrichment Teacher On Parental leave.
Mrs A Thomson, Acting Deputy Head (Academics and Assessment) Senco/Learning Enrichment Teacher
Mrs L Collins NVQ3
Teaching Assistant - Reception
Mrs C. McKeon LLB (Hons) PGCE
Teaching Assistant – Reception
Mrs L Burgess NVQ3
HLTA - Reception
Mrs S Lisk QCF diploma level 3 ECDL (Advanced)
Senior Early Years Practitioner – Year 1
Mrs N McDougal BEd (Hons) Primary with QTS
Teaching Assistant – Year 1
Mrs M Thom BA (Hons) Child Centred Interprofessional Practice
Teaching Assistant – Year 1
Miss R Oldroyd BA (Hons) degree in Early Childhood Studies, NVQ Level 3
Trainee Teacher & Teaching Assistant – Year 2
Mrs L Picotto
Teaching Assistant – Year 2
Mrs D Steel Edexcel Level 3 Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and Learning in Schools
Teaching Assistant – Year 2
Mr A Foster
PE Teaching Assistant
Mrs J.Ashton NVQ Level 3. (OCR Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools).
Outdoor Classroom Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Hawa
Playground Supervisor/Admin Assistant
Mrs A Jain
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr M Wright
Site Assistant
Mrs P Large
PA to Headteacher, Marketing and Office Manager
Mrs J Salibi B.A. (Hons)
School Secretary